plivo

Issues related to Freeswitch and Plivo

Re: plivo

Postby falak » Tue Jul 01, 2014 9:04 am

This is fine. Plivo [default] should be running as in this case. No matter plivo [cache] is running or not.
falak
Site Admin
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2012 7:33 am

Re: plivo

Postby falak » Tue Jul 01, 2014 9:53 am

These links are also not being used in ICTDialer. Link http://127.0.0.1/ictdialer/index.php/hangup/ can be used for billing purposes. but it is not currently used in ICTDialer. Similarly http://127.0.0.1/ictdialer/index.php/ringing/ is also not being used. These links doesn't make any difference in the system functionality. ICTDialer will continue to work with its default behaviour.
falak
Site Admin
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2012 7:33 am

Re: plivo

Postby falak » Tue Jul 01, 2014 10:45 am

what is the length of your recording (in seconds) that you played? Try a recording of nearly 20 seconds minimum.
falak
Site Admin
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2012 7:33 am

Re: plivo

Postby falak » Wed Jul 02, 2014 9:23 am

Please check your recording folder whether the recording files are created there. Following is the path where recording files are placed after uploading. Also try run these files in a player to check they are working.

ictdialer/sites/default/files/broadcast/recording
falak
Site Admin
 
Posts: 86
Joined: Tue Jan 17, 2012 7:33 am

Re: plivo

Postby nasir » Mon Apr 13, 2015 10:28 am

Finally we have dropped plivo from ICTDialer, so please update you ICTDialer installations with new version of ICTDialer 2.0

Thanks
nasir
 
Posts: 5
Joined: Tue Sep 10, 2013 3:13 pm


Return to Freeswitch and Plivo

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron